Uploaded image for project: 'Sakai'
  1. Sakai
  2. SAK-30890

/direct results in an error page

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Critical
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 10.7, 11.0
    • Fix Version/s: 10.8 [Tentative], 11.0, 12.0
    • Component/s: Entity Broker
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:
      apache-tomcat-7.0.66+
      jdk1.7.0_80
    • 11 status:
      Resolved
    • 10 status:
      Resolved

      Description

      Because of an update to tomcat, some of the code in

      DirectServlet -> handleRequest no longer works. It needs to be fixed up similar to SAK-30173.

        Gliffy Diagrams

          Attachments

            Issue Links

              Activity

                People

                • Assignee:
                  jonespm Matthew Jones
                  Reporter:
                  jonespm Matthew Jones
                • Votes:
                  0 Vote for this issue
                  Watchers:
                  3 Start watching this issue

                  Dates

                  • Created:
                    Updated:
                    Resolved:

                    Git Source Code